Sessions

Please be aware that things can (and occasionally do) change!

Download Session Leaflets
Wednesday - Friday
Saturday - Monday

MOLONEYS SESSIONS
WEDNESDAY 3rd
9.30pm: Mick Kinsella, Josephine Marsh & friends.
THURSDAY 4th
4.00-6.00pm: Traditional & Sean Nos singing with tutor Edel Vaughan.
9.30pm: Tara Diamond, Charlie Piggot & Gerry Harrington.
FRIDAY 5th
4.00-6.00pm: Singing session and workshop with Elle Marie O' Dwyer & Josh Flanagan.
9.30pm: Andrea Palandri, Aiden Connolly, Ruari McGovern, Liam McGonagle & Conor Connolly.
SATURDAY 6th
2.00-3.00pm: Poetry with Joe Noonan and Cormac Lally.
3.30pm: Singing session with Michael Scanlan, Edel Vaughan, Sean Garvey, Noirin Lynch, Jane Marlborough, Elle Marie O'Dwyer and Paula Carrole.
6.00-9.00pm: Informal singing session hosted by Mary Noonan.
9.30pm: ''OUT THE GAP'' featuring Amy & Gearoid Mc Namara, Kevin Carey, Colm Ryan & Pamela Queally.
SUNDAY 7th
12 noon: Singing session with Micheal Marrinan ( Fear an TI ), Mary Noonan, Brian O'Rourke, Seamus Begley, John Flanagan, Anne & Ruben Keane.
9.30pm: Aisling Hunt, Eimear Donnellan, Sinead Mulqueen & friends

BOHAN'S SESSIONS
WEDNESDAY 3rd
Eoghan O'Sullivan and Pat O'Connor
THURSDAY 4th
Paul Smyth and Leon Agnew
Friday 5th
John Canny and Pat O'Connor
SATURDAY 6th
Afternoon 2.30 John Canny, Shannon Quinn and Tony Quinn
9.30 pm Junji Shirota, Mareka Naito and Pat O'Connor
SUNDAY 7th
Morning Breda Keville, Cormac Cannon and Terence Riley
Afternoon 2.30 Tara Diamond, Eileen O'Brien and Brendan Hearty
9.30 Eoin O'Neil and Claire Eagan
Monday 8th
Eoghan O'Sullivan and Pat O'Connor

PEPPER'S SESSIONS
WEDNESDAY 3rd
9.00 pm John Canny, Mark and Brian Donnellan, John & Pat Lynch, Michael landers,
9.00 pm Andrew Mc Namara, Jungi Shirota & Mareka Naito
THURSDAY 4th
4- 6 pm Tutor session with Paraic Mac Donnchadha
6.00 pm Eoin O’Neill, Claire Egan, Paraic Mac Donnchadha and Terence O’Reilly
9.00 pm Derek Hickey, Conor Connolly, Liam McGonagle, Ruairi McGovern, Andrea Palandri, Aidan Connolly, and Cormac Begley
9.00 pm Andrew Mc Namara, Jungi Shirota, Mareka Naito and Eileen O’Brien
FRIDAY 5th
2.00 pm Aoife & Ciara Hayes, Laura Donnellan, Alison Downes, Siobhan Doolan
3.30 pm Joan Hanrahan, Conor Keane and Brid O’Gorman
4.00 pm CD launch “The Banks of the Abha Bhán” with Donie Nolan
4- 6 pm Tutor Session with Eileen O’Brien
6.30 pm Ruairi McGovern, Andrea Palandri, Liam McGonagle, Aidan Connolly, and Conor Connolly
6.30 pm Aisling Hunt, Eimear Donnellan and Sinead Mulqueen.
9.30 pm Paraic Mac Donnchadha, Cormac Begley, Karen Ryan, Andrew McNamara and Pete Quinn
9.30 pm Hugh Healy, Sean Vaughan & Brian Mooney
9.30 pm Gerry Harrington, Derek Hickey and Tara Diamond
SATURDAY 6th
2.00 pm EP launch with Out the Gap
3.00 pm Charlie Harris, Mark Donnellan, Leon Agnew and Martin Glynn
5.00 pm Gerry Harrington, Derek Hickey and Tara Diamond
6.00 pm Pat O’Connor & Eoin O’Sullivan
9.00 pm Conor Connolly, Liam McGonagle, Ruairi McGovern, Andrea Palandri and Karen Ryan
9.00 pm Eoin O’ Neill, Cormac Begley, Claire Egan and Paraic Mac Donnchadha
SUNDAY 7th
12 noon Danny O’Mahony and Brid Harper
2.00 pm Joe Fitzgerald and Seamus Begley
3.00 pm Claire Egan, Paraic Mac Donnchadha, Eoin O’Neill and Terence O’Reilly
6.00 pm Ruairi McGovern, Andrea Palandri, Aidan Connolly, Conor Connolly and Liam McGonagle
9.00 pm Andrew McNamara, Karen Ryan, Pete Quinn and Paraic Mac Donnchadha
MONDAY 8th
2.00 pm Derek Hickey, Liam Flanagan and Leon Agnew
2.00 pm Eoin O’Riabhaigh and Johnny McCarthy
6.00 pm Aisling Hunt, Eimear Donnellan and Sinead Mulqueen
9.00 pm Noel O’Donoghue, Hugh Healy and Brian Mooney
9.00 pm Out the Gap
TUESDAY 9th
9.00 pm Joe Fitzgerald and Des Mulcaire.

SHORTT'S SESSIONS
WEDNESDAY 3rd:
Evening Session 5pm – 9pm Open Session all are welcome
Wednesday Night 9.30pm Sár Oíche ann anocht le ceol, rince, agus cúpla focal as Ghaeilge. Céad míle fáilte do chách.
Ceol le Joe Fitzgerald agus Des Mullcare agus a chairde…
THURSDAY 4th:
Afternoon Session 4pm – 6pm Session with Martin Connolly
Thursday: Evening Session 6pm – 9pm Ged Foley & Peter Parsons & friends
Thursday Night 10pm Seamus Bugler & Deirdre McSherry
FRIDAY 5th:
Afternoon Session 4pm – 6pm Andrew McNamara & Michael Launders
Friday: Evening Session 6pm – 10pm Palo Creato & Dominic Lyons
Friday Night 10pm Pat Mullins, Seamus Bugler & Friends
SATURDAY 6th:
Afternoon Session 1pm – 5pm Aishling Hunt & Seorisa Costelloe
Evening Session 6pm – 9pm Andrew McNamara & Pete Quinn
Saturday Night 9.30pm Ged Foley, Tony Trundle & Paul Smyth
SUNDAY 7th:
Afternoon Session 1pm – 4pm CD Launch Mary McNamara, Seorisa Costelloe “The Ladies Cup of Tea”
Sunday: Evening Session 5pm – 9pm Joe Fitzgerald & Friends
Sunday Night 9.30pm - Eileen O'Brien, Deirdre McSherry and Martin Connolly
MONDAY 8th:
Afternoon Session 3pm – 7pm Ben Taylor & Howard Marshal & Friends
Monday Night 9.30pm Seamus Bugler, Eileen O’Brien & Friends
TUESDAY 9th
3pm – 7pm Open Session – All Welcome

Please be aware that things can (and occasionally do) change!